PRIVACY POLICY

1. PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

JGH Group takes processing of your personal data very seriously. We ensure a reasonable and transparent processing in accordance with the rules on processing of personal data.

This privacy policy describes how we process your personal data added on the website jgh.ofir.com

2. DATA PROTECTION RESPONSIBILITY AND CONTACT DETAILS

JGH Group is controller and can be contacted as follows:

JGH Group
CVR:. 15132981
Bergensgade 10
2100 København Ø
Denmark

E-mail: hr@jgh-group.com
Phone: 3929 8088

If you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact us.

3. WE WILL PROCESS THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA ABOUT YOU

We will process the following general personal data:

Mandatory information

Optional information

Cookies:
We also process personal information in regards to cookies - see more about this in our cookie policy, which you can read here www.ofir.dk/betingelser/cookies.aspx.

4. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

4.1 Purpose

The purpose and legal basis of our processing of your personal data are as follows:

We will only process your personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information has been collected.

4.2 Legal basis

We need to inform you about our legal basis for processing your information. It-is as follows:

5. SECURITY

Your personal data is protected by our Data Processor Ofir A/S.

Ofir has developed an internal data protection policy. It contains internal instructions and describes the measures taken by Ofir to protect your personal data from being accidentally or illegally destroyed, lost or altered, against unauthorized disclosure, and against unauthorized access or access to this information.

Should a security breach result in a high risk of your rights, including discrimination, ID theft, financial loss, reputation loss or other significant disadvantage, Ofir will notify you of the security breach as soon as possible, as required in Article 34 of the Personal Data Regulation.

6. PARTNERS

6.1 Disclosure

We will only disclose your data to affiliates if we have received your consent, or if they are necessary partners in the event of entering into an agreement with you.

6.2 Data processors

To provide you with the best service, we use the following data processors:

Ofir A/S
Gladsaxe Møllevej 28
2860 Søborg

7. TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

We transfer your personal data to recipients in a third country. This is done on the basis of the EU Commission's standard contract for transfer to third countries to ensure that the recipient's level of personal data protection complies with this privacy policy and applicable law.

There is no data stored outside Denmark, but developers in Ukraine have access to view data in order to provide support.

We also transfer analysis data to the United States, which is considered as a non-secure third country. This is done with the background of the Privacy Shield certificate which can be seen here:

www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

8. DELETION

We keep your contact information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill our purposes of processing, ie. until you withdraw your consent.

If you have applied for a job, your application will be deleted in our system after 6 months.

9. YOUR RIGTHS

9.1 Contact information if you want to exercise your rights

If you wish to exercise the rights below, please contact us through the contact details listed at the top of the Privacy Policy.

We will process and respond to your inquiry as soon as possible and within one month of receiving your inquiry, unless the complexity and scope of the request means that we are unable to respond within one month. In that case, the response deadline may be up to 3 months in total, in accordance with Article 12 of the Personal Data Regulation.

9.2 Right to access personal data

You have the right to gain access to the personal data JGH Group processes about you, cf. Article 15 of the Personal Data Regulation. However, access may be limited by the consideration of trade secrets and / or intellectual property rights.

9.3 Correction or deletion of personal data

You need to keep your personal data up to date. This is done by contacting JGH Group and asking them to update the data they have on you.

You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted, if you believe that the information JGH Group processes about you is incorrect, in accordance with Articles 16 and 17 of the Personal Data Regulation.

However, deletion or correction will not occur if JGH Group is legally required to keep all or part of your personal data or it is necessary to store this personal data for a legal claim to be established or defended. In that case, JGH Group will only retain the information for which JGH Group is legally obligated or entitled and will delete any other personal data about you.

9.4 Limitations

You have the right to have limited JGH Group processing of your personal data in the following cases, in accordance with Article 18 of the Personal Data Regulation:

9.5 Data portability

When our processing of your personal data is based on consent or a contract, and our processing is done automatically, you are entitled to data portability.

The right to data portability means, that you have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, that you have the right to transfer to another service provider in accordance with Article 20 of the Personal Data Regulation.

9.6 Objection

You have the right to object to JGH Group processing of your personal data, the processing of which is done in accordance with the rules of Article 6 (2) of the Personal Data Regulation. 1 (e) or (f), including profiling.

JGH Group may no longer process personal data, following an objection, unless JGH Group establishes valid legitimate grounds for the processing that precede the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing is necessary to establish, assert or defend legal claims, cf. Article 21 of the Personal Data Regulation.

You also have the right to object to JGH Group processing of your personal data if the processing is for direct marketing, including profiling, cf. Article 21 of the Personal Data Regulation. After an objection, JGH Group may no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

9.7 Right to object to profiling

In principle, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which has legal effect or similarly significantly affects you, cf. Article 22 of the Personal Data Regulation.

9.8 Withdrawal of consent

If we base our processing on your consent, you have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to JGH Group processing of your personal data in whole or in part, in accordance with Article 7 of the Personal Data Regulation.

If you withdraw your consent, JGH Group will cease processing the personal data that you have withdrawn your consent in relation to, unless JGH Group is legally required or entitled to retain all or part of your personal data. In that case, JGH Group will only retain the information for which JGH Group is legally required and will delete any other personal data about you. Your withdrawal of your consent will not affect the legality of the processing by JGH Group until your withdrawal of the consent.

10. COMPLAINTS

If you wish to complain about the JGH Group processing of your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency, which has the following contact information:

Datatilsynet
Adress: Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby
E-mail:dt@datatilsynet.dk
Phone number: + 45 33 19 32 00
Homepage: www.datatilsynet.dk

11. CHANGES

You will receive notification of changes to this Privacy Policy by mail or through the Website jgh.ofir.com.

Vil du vide mere
så klik her
Udfyld nedestående formular så kontakter vi dig